[ad_1]
Let the madness begin.
The first round of March Madness 2022 tips off on Thursday. Here is the entire television schedule for the tournament. All games can be streamed on March Madness Live and the March Madness Live app.
First Round
Thursday, March 17
No. 6 Colorado State vs. No. 11 Michigan, 12:15 p.m., CBS
No. 4 Providence vs. No. 13 South Dakota State, 12:40 p.m., truTV
No. 8 Boise State vs. No. 9 Memphis, 1:45 p.m., TNT
No. 1 Baylor vs. No. 16 Norfolk State, 2 p.m., TBS
No. 3 Tennessee vs. No. 14 Longwood, 2:45 p.m., CBS
No. 5 Iowa vs. No. 12 Richmond, 3:10 p.m., truTV
No. 1 Gonzaga vs. No. 16 Georgia State, 4:15 p.m., TNT
No. 8 North Carolina vs. No. 9 Marquette, 4:30 p.m., TBS
No. 5 UConn vs. No. 12 New Mexico State, 6:50 p.m., TNT
No. 2 Kentucky vs. No. 15 Saint Peter’s, 7:10 p.m., CBS
No. 5 Saint Mary’s (CA) vs. No. 12 Indiana, 7:20 p.m., TBS
No. 8 San Diego State vs. No. 9 Creighton, 7:27 p.m., truTV
No. 4 Arkansas vs. No. 13 Vermont, 9:20 p.m., TNT
No. 7 Murray State vs. No. 10 San Francisco, 9:40 p.m., CBS
No. 4 UCLA vs. No. 13 Akron, 9:50 p.m., TBS
No. 1 Kansas vs. No. 16 Texas Southern, 9:57 p.m., truTV
Friday, March 18
No. 7 Ohio State vs. No. 10 Loyola Chicago, 12:15 p.m., CBS
No. 2 Auburn vs. No. 15 Jacksonville State, 12:40 p.m., truTV
No. 3 Texas Tech vs. No. 14 Montana State, 1:45 p.m., TNT
No. 3 Purdue vs. No. 14 Yale, 2 p.m., TBS
No. 2 Villanova vs. No. 15 Delaware, 2:45 p.m., CBS
No. 7 Southern California vs. No. 10 Miami (Fla.), 3:10 p.m., truTV
No. 6 Alabama vs. No. 11 Notre Dame, 4:15 p.m., TNT
No. 6 Texas vs. No. 11 Virginia Tech, 4:30 p.m., TBS
No. 4 Illinois vs. No. 13 Chattanooga, 6:50 p.m., TNT
No. 2 Duke vs. Cal State Fullerton, 7:10 p.m., CBS
No. 6 LSU vs. No. 11 Iowa State, 7:20 p.m., TBS
No. 1 Arizona vs. No. 16 Wright State, 7:27 p.m., truTV
No. 5 Houston vs. No. 12 UAB, 9:20 p.m., TNT
No. 7 Michigan State vs. No. 10 Davidson, 9:40 p.m., CBS
No. 3 Wisconsin vs. No. 14 Colgate, 9:50 p.m., TBS
No. 8 Seton Hall vs. No. 9 TCU, 9:57 p.m., truTV
Second Round
Saturday, March 19
Starting at noon, CBS/TNT/TBS/truTV
Sunday, March 20
Starting at noon, CBS/TNT/TBS/truTV
Sweet 16
Thursday, March 24
Starting at 7 p.m., CBS/TBS
Friday, March 25
Starting at 7 p.m., CBS/TBS
Elite Eight
Saturday, March 26
Starting at 6 p.m., TBS
Sunday, March 27
Starting at 2 p.m., CBS
Final Four
Saturday, April 2
Starting at 6:09 p.m., TBS
National Championship
Monday, April 4
Starting at 9:20 p.m., TBS
[ad_2]